Name the Mascot WINNER

"Name the Shark" Contest winner


The Summer Food Services Program held a coloring contest to name their shark mascot. So many students submitted the same name, they just had to agree.

The official winning name of the shark mascot is SHARKEY!

Thanks to all the talented students who participated, you all did a great job!


WINNING SUBMISSIONS:
SUBMISSION STUDENT TEACHER GRADE SCHOOL
SHARKY Alex Imperial Mrs. Byrd 3rd CW
SHARKY Amaya Rosales Miss Moza 3rd McR
SHARKY Nevaeh Perez Miss Avalos 2nd EG
SHARKY Leah Rascon Mrs. Tapia 4th DW
SHARKY Kimberly Whittecar Mrs. Ramos 3rd CH
SHARKY Angel Ochoa Mrs. Gondalfo 4th EG
SHARKY Anaya Williams Miss Burke 2nd CH
SHARKY DE SHARK Miranda Vega Mrs. Bagan 3rd CH
Sharky the Shark Alexis Celaya-Keister Miss Avalos 2nd EG
SHARKKY Frida A. Flores Jaramillo Ms. McCoy 4th SG
SHARKIE Allysin Rabuck Mackynen KG CW
SHARKIE Vanessa Galvez Henness KG McR
SHARKIE Jazmin Walker Mrs. Brown 1st SG
SHARKEY Aven Rodriguez Mrs. Reimann 2nd CW
SHARKEY THE SHARK Yzela Guanajuato Mrs. Sanchez 2nd EG
SHARKEY Anthony Kroenung Mrs. Brown 1st SG
SHARKEY Jada Chavez Mrs. Miller KG EG
SHARKE Isaiah McKaney Miss Tripp 2nd CH
SHARKE Izabella Ramos Tyler 1st EG

HONORABLE MENTION:
SUBMISSION STUDENT TEACHER GRADE SCHOOL
BEN  Philyse Matthews Miss Avalos 2nd EG
BEN  John Brown Miss Avalos 2nd EG
BENNY Leah Cazares Miss Avalos 2nd EG
BENNY
Miss Avalos
CHOMPY Eleyna Caballero Tyler 1st EG
CHOMPY Jayden Frazer Ms. Smith 5th CW
CHOMPER Rosa Gonzalez Miss Gandolfo 4th  EG
FINNY FIN FIN Elizabeth Hill Mrs. Baker 4th  SG
JACKSON Daniel Noguera Mrs. Burke 2nd CH
JACKSON   Ms. Jackson EG
JAKSON Tiana Tyler Mrs. York 2nd SG
JAW FROM JAWS Julian Briseno Martinez Ms. Jackson 3rd EG
JAWS Neal Greyeyes Flores Ms. Jackson 3rd EG
JAWS Kane Jimenez Ms. Jackson 3rd EG
JAXON Savhanna Rodriguez Mrs. Whitmer 3rd SG
JEFF Cecelia Ybarra Ms. Behrens 4th  DW
JEFF Ayden Sloan Ms. Taylor 4th  EG
MR. JEFF Ender Veach-Torres Ms. Taylor 4th  EG
JOE Serenity Alarcon Mr. Crokett 5th CH
JOE Ta'Niah Gilder Ms. Jackson 3rd EG
LESTER FINNIGAN Preston Klug Phillips 4th  IW
LILLY SHARK Marisa L Rodriguez Ms. Jackson 3rd EG
LO LO Jenessa Dean Tyler 1st EG
MR. SKWIGINKINS
Mrs. Sanchez EG
SAMMY SLICK SHARK John Watson Ms. Nichols 4th  DW
SHELDEENY IN A SHARKINI Maya Tena Ms. Purmort 3rd CW
SIR SHARKERTON Samantha Simmons Mrs. Coopple 5th DW
STRIPES THE SHARK Emylia Leal Mrs. Baker 4th  SG
STRIPES THE SHARK Shondell Jonas Ms. Garcia 2nd PV
VINCE FIN Cole Rice Mrs. Neemann 3rd DW
WAILLY WATER Denise Santos Macias Mrs. Sanchez 2nd EG
WALLY Anahi Zamorano Mrs. Sanchez 2nd EG
WALLY WATER Jocelynn Hawver Mrs. Sanchez 2nd EG

REMAINING SUBMISSIONS
SUBMISSION STUDENT TEACHER GRADE SCHOOL
ADAM Gonzalez, Aubrianna N  Mrs. Miller KG EG
ADAM Ontiveros, Aaron M  Mrs. Miller KG EG
AJ PENUNURI, ADRIANA Shultz, Ta 4th EG
ALAYSIA AITAH PARKS, KAHNIYA R  Jackson, D  3rd EG
ALBERT ESTRADA, ISAIAH D  Taylor, Br  4th EG
ALEXANDER JAXIN (AJ) GALLIEN, LOGAN A  Gandolfo 4th EG
ALYSSA RODRIGUEZ, REYNA K  Hernandez,  2nd PV
BANANA PANTS Gonzales, Sophia L  Sanchez, I  2nd EG
BERRY FRIAS CASTRO, JESSICA   Little, De  4th McR
BIE COW NEWBERRY, TRAVIS C  Sanchez, I  2nd EG
BIG JAYS NAVARRO,  NOE   Harris, Sh  2nd DW
BILL GOLDBERBIAOMIOT  Luis Ochoa Miss. Avalos 2nd EG
BILLY WILLY PHAM, LAVIKI Q  Sanchez, I  2nd EG
BLEUY MEDEL LOPEZ, ANAMAR   Sanchez, I  2nd EG
BOB DIAZ, JULIO C  Taylor, Br  4th EG
BOB GAZ, JOCELYN   Little, De  4th McR
BOY Natalie Hernandez Miss. Avalos 2nd EG
BRUCE Gordon, ALEXIS E  Berger, Br  5th CH
BURE Lopez, Alexandria C  Jackson, D  3rd EG
CARTER GUERENA, MAKAYLA L  Sanchez, I  2nd EG
CATHY RAMOS RAMOS, CAMILA   Nuijens, J  2nd IW
CHEWY GRIFFEN GOBEA, ALEXANDER J  Gandolfo 4th EG
CHOMP MUNOZ RIVERA, JUAN Ramirez, C 3rd IW
CHOP CHOP GARCIA, MARIANNA C  Hoffman, C  5th SG
CHOPPERS Waller-Cardwell, Josalynn M  Lavoo, Tat  2nd SG
CHRISTOPHER GAMEZ, JASMINE A  Jackson, D  3rd EG
CLAMPER BALDONADO III,  ALFRED  J Gandolfo 4th EG
CLARK THE SHARK O'NEAL, AMBRIELLE Caron 1ST CW
CLARK THE SHARK MORENO, VALERIE Brown, Lis 4th DW
CONTEST JACKSON, JAIRAYA McCue, Mar 1st PV
COOL SHARK BROOKS, JUSTIN R  Mrs. McKinley/Hurley 3rd CW
DALE Edwards, Aniyah J  Fults, Deb  KG CH
DALLAS Powell, Layzsa   Shultz, Ta 4th EG
DAMION A. SANCHEZ, RYAN A  Taylor, Br  4th EG
DOTS WHITE, ABIGAL Ramirez, C 3rd IW
DRAY Bahe, Kevin A  Tyler, Nad 1st EG
EADON TORRES, JOSEANGEL   Avalos, Di 2nd EG
ELLEN Nieto, Melizha M  Anderson,  2nd PV
FUN FANG Sherwood, Jace C  Shultz, Ta 4th EG
GHOST GILDER, TERRILL L  Sanchez, I  2nd EG
GHOST THEMORT ROMERO, AIDEN J  Sanchez, I  2nd EG
GILL JR. PEREZ, SERENITY K  Clarkson,  5th EG
GOOFY SANCHEZ, REAGAN R  Taylor, Br  4th EG
GOOHAE Griffiths, Justin   Gandolfo 4th EG
GREAT GREEN GUY PATTON, REBEKKA L  Nichols, T  4th DW
GREAT WHITE SHARK REPAMA, MARISSA R  Gandolfo 4th EG
IRONWOOD POBLETE,  EMILY  L Ludlow, Me  2nd IW
JAN Alcantar - Castillo, Julian C  MILLER/AMAYA? KG EG
JASON MELENDREZ, MARISSA Y  Tripp, Cou  2nd CH
JAYDEN Hall, Qwamay Z  Amaya, Eri KG EG
JAYSON Moses, Jayson R  Berger, Br  1st CH
JI Encinas III, Adam C  Amaya, Eri KG EG
JOCWS BOOT Roy Morales Miss. Avalos 2nd EG
JODDERDO JOE SCHEID, LILYANNA McCue, Mar 1st PV
KILLER WHALE DOWNS, ADDISON C  Vigil, Jes 4th CW
KING OF THE SEA MEJIA, BELLA   Jackson, D  3rd EG
LEAO MACIEL, ISMAEL Forrest, K 5th CW
LEHEH Bell, Levi D  Amaya, Eri KG EG
LEHEH PEREZ, AZARIAS Amaya, Eri KG EG
LEO Souligne, Peyton R  Amaya, Eri KG EG
LEVI MCRAE, HUNTER A  Sanchez, I  2nd EG
LOBY TRACY, AISHA R  Sanchez, I  2nd EG
Lunch boy MARTINEZ, DESMARIAH Clark, Mer 3rd PV
MACHELZWKIE Ivan Osorio Galvan Miss Avalos 2nd EG
MADDOX RUIZ, JOSE Semaan, Cy 4th PV
MAL ANDRADE, JOSE G  Taylor, Br  4th EG
MARK MAZON, GIZELLE A  Zimmerman,  5th CH
MARKIE Borquez, Gabriel Baeza, Dan 2nd DW
MELISSA SANCHEZ, WYNTER R  Neth, Juli  3rd DW
MEOW GASKILL, PETER Banks, Nic 3rd McR
MICHAEL JACKSON Simpson, Addison N  Jackson, D  3rd EG
MICHAEL JORDAN ARCHAMBAULT, SKYLER B  Sanchez, I  2nd EG
MISS GLOREAU Edwin Haddock Miss Avalos 2nd EG
MISS. G QUINONEZ, CHASELLE Bowman, St 4th IW
MR. JJ Skinner, Aaliyah L  Hoffman, C  5th SG
MR. SAM ORTEGA, NOAH C  Jackson, D  3rd EG
MR. SHARK MORENO, IRIS E  Gandolfo 4th EG
MR. SHARPY ZUNIGA, ELYAS G  Jackson, D  3rd EG
MR. SMILEY AULDRIGE, DAMION D/MADRID,  AIDEN  C  Taylor, Br  4th EG
MR. UNDERTACKER Gabriel Fimberes Miss Avalos 2nd EG
MRS. LAW BEJAR AMBRIZ, SHADDAI Z  Sanchez, I  2nd EG
OD FAIN, HEIDI Amaya, Eri KG EG
PAUL BLART BRYANT, HAYDEN M  Neemann, L  3rd DW
PERCY SHERWOOD, SAIGE Behrens, A 4th DW
PETE MOLINA, ANDRES Amaya, Eri KG EG
PIZZA HUT RAMOS, NICHOLAS A  Sanchez, I  2nd EG
POOCHYENA ORDONEZ, ARMANDO Coats, Kr 4th SG
PRIDE THE SHARK Shirley, Abigail M  Vigil, Jes 4th CW
RINEY MITCHELL, SERENITY R  Tyler, Nad 1st EG
SAKE ALLEN, MAKENNA N  Sanchez, I  2nd EG
SALLY PANTOJA, XIMENA   Hernandez,  2nd PV
SAMMY HERNANDEZ, CELIA Tyler, Nad 1st EG
SARIYAN Finch, Abbie A  Amaya, Eri KG EG
SCHOOTY Tiana Ortega Miss Avalos 2nd EG
SHABASTOO ALDERETE, ANDEN J  Sanchez, I  2nd EG
SHARB VALENZUELA, DANIELLA C  Gandolfo 4th EG
SHARING CEBALLOS, SELENA   Shultz, Ta 4th EG
SHARK PEREZ, ALEJANDRO Amaya, Eri KG EG
SHARK BAIT Christopher Sears Miss Avalos 2nd EG
SHARK DUDE GONZALES, NOA A  Jackson, D  3rd EG
SHARK MATE GARCIA, SAMUEL M  Jackson, D  3rd EG
SHARK TANK HOYOS, ROBERTO I  Hernandez,  2nd PV
SHARKATOOTH ZACARIAS MARTINEZ, DENISE A  Johnston,  5th PV
SHARKBAIT ALCALA, ANDREW Crockett
SHARKBOY MCKANEY, ELIJIAH M  Luebs, Ahn  1st CH
SHARKBOY THURMOND, ABBIGAIL S  Hoffman, C  5th SG
SHARK BOY LIFTEE-MULLER, JORDAN Ahrenholtz 1st PV
SHARKERSHY Cecil, Breanna S  Crockett 5th CH
SHARKFACE MIHALIC, REILY Purmort, T 3rd CW
SHARKING SEARS, CIARA Reimann, S 2nd CW
SHARKNADO POWELL, DOVANTAE D  Shultz, Ta 4th EG
SHARKO Andre Ulloa Miss Avalos 2nd EG
SHARKO VELASQUEZ, GABRIEL C  Shultz, Ta 4th EG
SHARKTO Urrea Rodriguez, Angelique A  Gandolfo 4th EG
SHARKWOOD FRENANDEZ, ANTHONY Ramirez, C 3rd IW
SHARLEY TOKI, MARLEE Mrs. McKinley/Hurley 3rd CW
SHARPIE Angela Yu Baeza, Dan 2nd EG
SHARY BLAYCK Sonny Nieves Miss. Avalos 2nd EG
SHAWN THE SHARK YUCUPICIO, MOLLY S  Hernandez,  2nd PV
SHREDDER GUADIAN, ANAYA M  Behrens, A  4th DW
SIX Iribe, Xavier J  Amaya, Eri KG EG
SKYRO Bella Clayton Miss Avalos 2nd EG
SPARKLES TRESSEL, TAYLOR N  Woehlecke,  2nd McR
SPARKY VALENCIA, AMYA J  Jackson, D  3rd EG
SPEEDY  MARQUEZ, JOSIAH Z  Nuijens, J  2nd IW
SPIKE CHAVEZ, YOVON Marquez, A 4th CW
STEPHEN CURRY RONQUILLO, NICHOLAUS J  Jackson, D  3rd EG
STEVEN HONEYBONE, JIM S  Jackson, D  3rd EG
SUMMER DIAZ, NYA L  Shultz, Ta 4th EG
SUMMER SHARK VILLA, ZACARY A  McCue, Mar 1st PV
SUNNY THE SHARK DIAZ, NATALIA Whitmer, G 3rd SG
SUNSHINE BURNHAM, FAELYNN Baker, Kat 4th SG
SWIMMER ESHOM, KAYDIE L  Gandolfo 4th EG
THE REAL COOL DUDE KOURA, CARSON D  Jackson, D  3rd EG
THE SHARK THAT STOLE CHRISTMAS Arnold, Krystyna R  Jackson, D  3rd EG
TOBY Makaylee LaCasse Miss Avalos 2nd EG
TOBY Doyle, Eurica   Escobar, C  3rd PV
WABOOM Sherwood, Wyatt Z  Sanchez, I  2nd EG
WATERBOY MARTINEZ, DOMINIQUE Hernandez 2nd PV
WHITEY LYNCH, KIRA P  Hernandez 2nd PV
ZACKREY THE SHARK FLORES, ELDON S  Sanchez, I  2nd EG
ZIG SHARKO FLORES, AUDRINA A  Hoffman, E  1st SG





Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.